Competition History

Directors 2006-Present
Ash Cook 2018-Present | Ashley Farrar, Director 2016-2018 | Cristina Singleton, Director 2006-2016

 

2019-2020
Miss Dance Drill Team Texas, Oak Ridge High School, February 8, 2020
Officers:
Sweepstakes Officer Line
Super Sweepstakes Officer Line
Choreography Awards for ALL dances
Tie for 1st Contemporary
1st Place Hip Hop
2nd Place Jazz
1st Place Open
BEST IN CLASS
Team Awards
Sweepstakes Team
Super Sweepstakes Team
Choreography Awards for ALL Dances
1st Place Contemporary
Tie for 1st Novelty
1st Place Pom
BEST IN CLASS
Ensemble
1st Place Contemporary
Solos,Duets, Trios
10th Grade Solo Finalist - Jessica Smith
11th Grade Solo Finalist - Sarah Mueller
11th Grade Solo Finalist - Maura Summers
12th Grade Solo Finalist - Nicole Jalufka
1st Place Duet - Caitlin Connolly & Shelby Heddles

2018-2019

2017-2018
January Jubilee, Friendswood High School
Officers:
3rd Place Contemporary
Showmanship Award (Contemporary)
3rd Place Prop
Solos:
Jasmine Escobedo - Finalist

 

ADTS, New Caney HS
Team Awards:
Academic Champions
Sweepstakes
Jazz Judge's Award
Contemporary Judge's Award
Gold Best Overall
2nd Runner Up Best in Class Team
5th Place Best of the Best Overall Team
Officers:
Sweepstakes
Gussie Nell Davis Award
Judge's Awards in Jazz, Contemporary, & Novelty
Platinum Best Overall
1st Place Best in Class Officers
2nd Place Best of the Best Overall Officers
Ensemble:
1st Place Best in Class
Texas Motion Sports "WOW" Factor Award
Solos:
Rachel Mueller - 4th Runner Up
Sarah Mueller - 4th Runner Up
Jasmine Escobedo - 2nd Runner Up
Briana Amador - 1st Runner Up
Morgan Summers - 1st Place Champion

 

Crowd Pleasers, Clear Springs HS
Team Awards:
Sweepstakes
Team Contemporary - 1st Place
Team Jazz - 2nd Place
Team Open - 1st Place
Awards in Choreography, Technique, Precision, Performance Quality
Academic Excellence Award
3rd Place Team Grand Champion
1st Runner Up Ensemble
Officers:
Super Sweepstakes
Best in Class
Officer Contemporary - 1st Place
Officer Jazz - 2nd Place
Officer Novelty - 2nd Place
Awards in Choreography, Technique, Precision, Showmanship
Crowd Pleasers Artistry Award - Contemporary
2nd Place Grand Champion Officers
Solos:
Senior Results:
3rd Runner Up - Morgan Summers
Semifinalist - Briana Amador
Junior Results
9th Runner Up - Sarah Mueller
3rd Runner Up - Ivy Sepulvado

 

2016-2017
MA Holiday Classic, Brazoswood High School, December 10, 2016
TEAM AND OFFICERS:
Super Sweepstakes -Best in Class Officers
Choreography and Technique Award for Officer Contemporary
Choreography and Technique Award for Officer Hip Hop
Choreography Award for Officer Jazz
SOLOS:
Juliet Hernandez 4th Runner Up Senior Soloist

 

JANUARY JUBILEE, Friendswood HS, Jan. 14th, 2017
OFFICER AWARDS:
Sweepstakes - Best in Class Officers
Officer Hip Hop - 1st Place
Officer Contemporary - 2nd Place
SOLO AWARDS:
Morgan Summers - Finalist

 

ADTS, New Caney High School, February 4, 2017
OFFICER AWARDS:
2nd Place Best of the Best Overall Officers
Technique Award for all routines
Choreography Award for all routines
ENSEMBLE AWARDS
Jazz Company - 1st Place
Modern Ensemble - 2nd Place
"WOW" Factor Award to Modern Ensemble
DUET AWARDS
Amador/Sepulvado - 1st Place
SOLO AWARDS
Briana Amador - Solo Finalist, 2nd Runner Up
Rachel Mueller - Solo Finalist, 4th Runner Up
Morgan Summers - Solo Finalist, 4th Runner Up
TEAM AWARDS
Team Jazz - Presentation and Judges Awards
Team Contemporary - Presentation and Judges Awards
Academic Team Champions

 

CROWD PLEASERS SOUTH HOUSTON SHOWCASE, Clear Springs High School, February 25, 2017
OFFICER AWARDS:
Contemporary - 1st Place, Best in Class
Jazz - 1st Place, Best in Class
Hip-Hop - 1st Place, Best in Class
1st Runner Up Overall Officer Group
Sweepstakes Award
TEAM AWARDS:
Contemporary - 1st Runner Up, Best in Class
Kick - 1st Place, Best in Class
Jazz - 1st Place, Best in Class
Sweepstakes Award
GPA Award
SOLO AWARDS:
Morgan Summers - Finalist
Brianna Amador - Semi-Finalist
Rachel Mueller - Semi-Finalist

 

2015-2016
CP DO & SoCo CAMP, Hyatt Regency - Houston, TX, June 6-9, 2015
Social Officers:
Overall Achievement Award Voted by Staff
Most Admired Social Officer Group (twice honored)
Achievement Award
Dance Officer Awards:
Superior Performance Award
Home Routine: Outstanding Showmanship
Overall Awards:
Gold Category Elite Award

 

JANUARY JUBILEE, Friendswood HS, Sat., Jan. 16, 2016
Solo Finalists:
Nicolette Mojica - (11th-12th)
Madison Ministero - (9th-10th)
Dance Officers:
Hip Hop - 1st Place
Sweepstakes
Team:
Contemporary - 1st Place
Hip Hop - 1st Place
Jazz - 2nd Place

 

CHAMPIONS NORTHWEST CLASSIC, Cypress Woods High School, Sat., February 20, 2016
Ensembles:
1st Runner Up: Jazz Co
1st : Modern Ensemble
Dance Officers:
Judges Award
Best In Class Officers - 2nd Runner Up Contemporary
Best In Class Officers - Champion Hip Hop
Team:
Best in Class - 2nd runner up Contemporary
Best in Class - Champion Hip Hop
Best in Class - Champion Production
SPECIAL AWARDS:
Choreography Award
Champions Cup

 

SOUTH HOUSTON SHOWCASE, Clear Springs High School, February 27, 2016
Dance Officers:
Super Sweepstakes
1st Runner Up Officer Hip Hop
4th Runner Up Officer Jazz
Team:
1st Runner Up Team Hip Hop
1st Place Team Production
4th Runner Up Team Grand Champion
Team Super Sweepstakes
Solo:
Morgan Summers - 1st Place Senior Solo

 

2014-2015
CROWD PLEASERS DO & SoCo CAMP, Hyatt Regency - Houston, TX, June 7-10, 2014
SoCo:
'Most Admired'
2 Most Spirited
Dance Officers:
'Rock Star'
Superior Home Routine Award
Outstanding Technique (only Creek school)
Outstanding Performance (Lake and Brook)
Most Spirited Dance Officers
Elite Gold Award (90 & above on all dances)

 

JANUARY JUBILEE, Friendswood HS, Jan. 17, 2015
Solo:
Morgan Summers - 3rd Place Jr. Soloist
Dance Officers:
Hip Hop - 2nd Place
Contemporary - 2nd Place
Showmanship and Choreography for Officer Contemporary

 

CROWD PLEASERS HOUSTON JR./SR. SHOWCASE, Pearland HS, Feb. 21, 2015
Solo:
Morgan Summers - 1st Place Winner Jr. Solo
Ensemble and Team Awards:
Hip Hop 2nd Runner Up - Extra Large Ensemble:
Officers: Super Sweepstakes
Officer Hip Hop: 1st Place
Officer Contemporary: 2nd Place
Officer Jazz: 3rd Place
Officers: 3rd Place Grand Champion
Team: Super Sweepstakes
Team Contemporary: 2nd Place/Choreography
Team Jazz: 3rd Place/Choreography
Team Production: 1st Place
Team: Sportsmanship Award

 

Crowd Pleasers South Houston Showcase, Clear Springs HS, Feb. 28, 2015
Solo:
Megan Summers - 4th Runner Up Jr. Solo
Ensemble and Team Awards:
Jazz Co (Large Ensemble) - 2nd Runner Up
Hip Hop (XL Ensemble) - 2nd Runner Up
Officers: Super Sweepstakes
Officer Contemporary: 1st Place
Officer Hip Hop: 1st Place
Officer Jazz: 1st Place
Officer Contemporary and Jazz: Best Choreography
Officer Performance: 1 of 2
Officer Artistry: Contemporary
XL Officer: GRAND CHAMPION
Officer Showcase Elite
Team: Super Sweepstakes
Team Contemporary: 2nd Runner Up
Team Production: 1st Place

 

2013-2014
Crowd Pleasers Dance Officers and SoCo Camp, Hyatt Regency - Houston, TX, June 14-17, 2013
Overall: Gold Elite
SOCO
Outstanding Achievement
Winner of Workshop (WOW) Award Day 1
Winner of Workshop Award Day 2
Most Admired Social Officer Group (voted on by peers)
Overall WOW Award
Winners Circle- Most Outstanding (voted on Staff; only two SoCo out of camp)
OFFICERS
Home Routine
Superior- Above 90
Outstanding Choreography

 

January Jubilee, Friendswood HS, January 18, 2014
SOLOS:
Finalists: Lauren Hopf and Bailey Thames
1st Divisions: Ashley Allender, Brooke Brossman, Kylie Cheak, Meredith Granberry, Juliet Hernandez, Lauren Hopf, Carah Jackson, Macey Knobloch, Rachel Koerner, Berkeley Long, Ariel McClain, Nicolette Mojica, Emma Rawley, Ta’Shirah Reaves, Elizabeth Stone, Meghan Summers, Bailey Thames, Michelle Watt
DUETS: Koerner and Knobloch. 2nd Place
ENSEMBLES:
Kick Ensemble 3rd Place
Modern Ensemble 2nd Place
OFFICERS: Hip Hop 2nd Place / Sweepstakes
TEAM:
Team Contemporary 1st
Team Jazz 1st
Team Kick 1st
Team Contemporary Judges Showmanship Award
Team Jazz Judges Showmanship Award
Choreography Awards for Team Kick and Team Jazz
Sweepstakes for Team
Team Winners Circle

Champions Northwest Regional, Cypress Woods High School, February 15, 2014
SOLOS:
Senior Solo Finalists: Lauren Hopf and Ta’Shirah Reaves
1st Divisions: Ashley Allender, Brooke Brossman, Kylie Cheak, Meredith Granberry, Juliet Hernandez, Lauren Hopf, Carah Jackson, Macey Knobloch, Rachel Koerner, Berkeley Long, Ariel McClain, Nicolette Mojica, Sarah Peakes, Emma Rawley, Ta’Shirah Reaves, Elizabeth Stone, Meghan Summers, Bailey Thames, Michelle Watts, Ashley Williams
DUETS: 1st Divisions - AshleyWilliams/Sarah Peakes and Rachel Koerner/Macey Knobloch
ENSEMBLES:
Kick 1st place
Hip Hop 3rd place
OFFICERS:
Hip Hop 1st place
Judges Award
Showmanship
Choreography
Technique
TEAM:
Production 1st place
Contemporary 2nd place
Kick 3rd place
Showmanship
Judges Award
Choreography Award
Production Overall Champion

 

Crowd Pleasers Houston Regional Showcase, Clear Springs High School, February 22, 2014
SOLOS:
Senior Solo Finalists: Lauren Hopf 2nd Runner-Up and Ta’Shirah Reaves 3rd Runner-Up
1st Divisions: Ashley Allender, Brooke Brossman, Kylie Cheak, Meredith Granberry, Juliet Hernandez, Lauren Hopf, Carah Jackson, Macey Knobloch, Rachel Koerner, Berkeley Long, Ariel McClain, Nicolette Mojica, Sarah Peakes, Emma Rawley, Ta’Shirah Reaves, Elizabeth Stone, Meghan Summers, Bailey Thames, Michelle Watts, Ashley Williams
DUETS: 1st Divisions - AshleyWilliams/Sarah Peakes and Rachel Koerner/Macey Knobloch
SoCo Social Media Award
ENSEMBLES:
Kick Co 1st place X Large Ensemble
Modern 2nd place Large Ensemble
Hip Hop 3rd place X Large Ensemble
OFFICERS:
Hip Hop 2nd place
Jazz 3rd place
Lyrical 3rd place
TEAM:
Super Sweepstakes
Jazz 2nd Runner-Up
Production Best in Class
4th Runner-Up Grand Champion

 

2012-2013
Crowd Pleasers Dance Officers and SoCo Camp, Hyatt Regency - Houston, TX, June 7-10, 2012
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS
Super Star Dancers: Stephanie Pereyra and Ta'Shira Reaves
Top Ten Dancers: Stephanie Pereyra
SoCo
Overall Achievement Award
WOW (Winner of Workshop)
OFFICERS
Superior on Home Routine
Outstanding Choreography
Most Disciplined
Elite Gold Overall
Top 10 Officer Groups

 

January Jubilee, Friendswood HS, January 19, 2013
SOLOS
1st place Senior Soloists: Stephanie Pereyra
1st Division: Lauren Hopf, Berkeley Long, Michelle Watt. Stephanie Pereyra

 

Miss Dance Drill Team Texas, Kingwood Park High School, January 26, 2013
SOLOS & DUETS
Solos 1st Division: Stephaine Pereyra, Michelle Watt, Lauren Hopf, Leah Hale, Berkley Long, Elizabeth Stone, Brooke Brossman, Rachel Koerner, Emma Rawley, Catherine Coats
Freshman Solo Finalist Runner Up: Berkeley Long
Sophomore Solo Finalists Runners Up: Rachel Koerner and Brooke Brossman
Junior Solo Finalists Runner Up: Michelle Watt and Winner: Lauren Hopf
Senior Solo Finalists Runners Up: Stephanie Pereyra and Leah Hale
Duet 1st Place: Mojica/Thames
ENSEMBLES
1st Place Jazz Co., 2nd Place Modern, 3rd Place Hip Hop
OFFICERS
Choreography Awards - Hip Hop, Lyrical and Jazz
Super Sweepstakes
Best in Class: 1st Place
TEAM
Choreography Awards: Jazz, Kick, Lyrical
Super Sweepstakes
Best in Class: 1st Place

 

Champion Northwest Houston Regional, Cypress Woods High School, February 16, 2013
SOLOS & DUETS
1st Division Solos: Stephaine Pereyra, Michelle Watt, Lauren Hopf, Leah Hale, Berkley Long, Elizabeth Stone, Brooke Brossman, Rachel Koerner, Emma Rawley, Catherine Coats, Ta’Shirah Reaves, Ashley Gilman
1st Division Duets: Mojica/Thames, Peakes/Williams
ENSEMBLES
Large Ensemble Modern 2nd place
X Large Ensemble tie 2nd place for Kick and Hip Hop
SoCo 2nd Place
OFFICERS
Large - Jazz-1st, Lyrical - 2nd, Hip hop -1st
Judges, Technique and Choreography Award
Best in category - 1st Runner Up Hip Hop
Best in Class Division II 1st Runner Up
TEAM
Division II X-large - Jazz -2nd, Lyrical-1st, Kick-2nd, Novelty Production-1st
Judges, Technique, Choreography Awards

 

Crowd Pleasers Houston Regional Showcase Competition, Clear Springs High School, February 23, 2013
SOLOS & DUETS
1st Division Solos: Stephaine Pereyra, Michelle Watt, Lauren Hopf, Leah Hale, Berkley Long, Elizabeth Stone, Brooke Brossman, Rachel Koerner, Emma Rawley, Catherine Coats, Ta’Shirah Reaves, Ashley Gilman
1st Division Duets: Mojica/Thames, Peakes/Williams
Semifinalist: Ta'Shirah Reaves
Finalists: Lauren Hopf and Stephanie Pereyra #2
4th runner up Lauren Hopf
1st place-Stephanie Pereyra
ENSEMBLES
2nd Runner Up Large Ensemble - Jazz Co
1st Runner Up Extra Large Ensemble - Kick Co
OFFICERS
Super Sweepstakes
Best in Class 1st Hip Hop and Lyrical
Best in Class 1st Runner Up Jazz
Outstanding Technique
Outstanding Choreography- Jazz
1st Runner Up Grand Champions
TEAM
Super Sweepstakes
Best in Class 1st Runner Up Jazz, Kick, and Lyrical
Best in Class 1st Place Production
1st Runner Up Grand Champions

 

2011-2012
January Jubilee, Friendswood High School, January 14, 2012
SOLOS
First Division: Stephanie Pereyra #1 & #2, Ta'Shirah Reaves, Michelle Watt, Lauren Hopf, Elizabeth Stone, Mallory Lenio • Finalists: 9-10th Grade: Ta'Shirah Reaves, Michelle Watt / 11-12th Grade: Stephanie Pereyra
ENSEMBLES
First Division: Modern, Kick Co, Hip Hop, Jazz
Ensemble Videos: Modern / Kick Co / Hip Hop / Jazz
OFFICERS
First Division: Modern, Hip Hop, Jazz
2nd place in Hip Hop / 3rd place in Modern / Officer Sweepstakes
Officer Videos: Jazz / Modern / Hip Hop
TEAM
First Division: Jazz, Lyrical, Kick
Lyrical - 1st Place, Choreographer Award , Technique Award
Kick - 1st Place, Showmanship Award, Technique Award
Jazz - 2nd Place, Choreography Award
Team Sweepstakes, Winner's Circle
Team Videos: Jazz / Lyrical / Kick

AMERICAN DANCE DRILL TEAM Houston Coastal Sr Dance Classic, Morton Ranch High School, February 18, 2012
SOLOS
First Division: Stephanie Pereyra #1 & #2, Ta'Shirah Reaves, Michelle Watt, Elizabeth Stone, Mallory Lenio, Leah Hale, Ashley Gilman, Catherine Coats, Kristen Templin, Elizabeth Frank • Finalists: 4th Runners Up Kristen Templin, Leah Hale / 3rd Elizabeth Frank /1st Runners Up Ta'Shirah Reaves, Stephanie Pereyra
ENSEMBLES
First Division: Modern, Kick Co, Hip Hop, Jazz
Hip Hop and Kick Co - 1st Runner Up Tie
OFFICERS
First Division: Modern, Hip Hop, Jazz
Officer Sweepstakes, 1st Runner Up Best in Class, Gussie Nell Davis, Best Overall Technique, Best Presentation, Best Choreography, 1st Runner Up Overall, Judges Award - Jazz, Modern and Hip Hop
TEAM
First Division: Jazz, Lyrical, Kick, Modern
Sweepstakes, Gussie Nell Davis Award, 1st Runner Up Best in Class, Best Overall Choreography, Judges Awards for All Routines

CROWD PLEASERS Houston Regional Showcase, Clear Springs High School, February 25, 2012
SOLOS
First Division: Bianca Amador, Elizabeth Stone, Michelle Watt, TaShirah Reaves, Ashley Gilman, Catherine Coats, Elizabeth Frank, Leah Hale, Kristen Templin, Lauren Hopf, Mallory Lenio, Stephanie Pereyra #1 & #2
Finalists: Senior - Stephanie Pereyra #2
ENSEMBLES
First Division: Modern, Kick Co, Hip Hop, Jazz
Jazz Co 1st Runner Up
OFFICERS
First Division: Modern, Hip Hop, Jazz
Super Sweepstakes, Best in Class winner for Hip Hop, Best in Class winner for Modern
TEAM
First Division: Jazz, Lyrical, Kick, Modern
Super Sweepstakes, Kick- 2nd Runner Up Best in Class, Jazz- 2nd Runner Up Best in Class, Lyrical- 1st Runner Up Best in Class, Modern- 1st Runner Up

 

2010-2011
January Jubilee, Friendswood High School, January 14 & 15, 2011
SOLOS - 1st Division: Mallory Lenio, Stephanie Pereyra, Katie Boerke, Asia Jones, Vivian Tan, Ashley Gilman, Alyssa Farias / Finals: Mallory Lenio, Stephanie Pereyra
OFFICERS - Sweepstakes / Hip Hop 2nd Place / Jazz 2nd Place
ENSEMBLES - Kick 2nd Place / Modern 3rd Place
TEAM - Double Division 1 Award / Kick: 1st Place, Choreography Award, Technique Award / Lyrical 1st Place: Showmanship Award, Technique Award

 

AMERICAN DANCE DRILL TEAM Houston Coastal Sr Dance Classic, Morton Ranch High School, February 19, 2011
SOLOS - Stephanie Pereyra 1st Place, Katie Boerke 3rd Runner Up in Large Team Division / 1st Division: Sarah Hutchinson, Megan Gardner, Alden DeMoss, Katie Boerke, Elizabeth Frank, Vivian Tan, Asia Jones, Stephanie Pereyra, Ashley Gilman, Mallory Lenio
OFFICERS - Sweepstakes, Gussie Nell Davis Award, Technique Award, Choreography Award, 1st Runner-Up to Best in Class / Jazz, Modern and Hip Hop: Judges Awards
ENSEMBLES - Modern: Runner-Up to Best in Class
TEAM - Sweepstakes, Gussie Nell Davis Award, Choreography Award / Jazz, Kick and Novelty Judges Award


Crowd Pleasers, Clear Springs High School, February 26, 2011
SOLOS - Junior Solo Finalists: Mallory Lenio and Winner Stephanie Pereyra / Senior Solo Finalist: Asia Jones / 1st Division: Katie Boerke, Sarah Hutchinson, Megan Gardner, Alden DeMoss, Katie Boerke, Elizabeth Frank, Vivian Tan, Asia Jones, Stephanie Pereyra, Ashley Gilman, Mallory Lenio
ENSEMBLES - Modern Ensemble: 1st Runner up, Jazz Ensemble: 2nd Runner up, Hip Hop Ensemble: WINNER
OFFICERS - Super Sweepstakes, Best In Class Jazz Winner, Best in Class Modern Winner, Best In Class Hip Hop Winner, Technical Merit, Outstanding Choreography for Jazz and Modern, Grand Champion Winner
TEAM - Super Sweepstakes, Best In Class Jazz Winner, Best In Class Kick Winner, Best In Class Novelty Winner, Best In Class Lyrical Winner, Precision Award, Choreography for Novelty, Grand Champion Winner

2009-2010
January Jubilee, Friendswood High School, January 16, 2010
SOLOS/DUETS
1st Division Solos: Katie Boerke, Tiffany Clifford, Sara Smith
9th-10th Grade Solo Finalist: Katie Boerke
1st Division Duet: Castro/Trujillo
OFFICERS
Officers: Hip Hop - 2nd place, Double Division 1 Award
Officers: Lyrical - Double Division 1 Award
TEAM
Team: Lyrical - 1st place, Double Division 1 Award, Judges' Award for Technique, Judges' Award for Choreography
Team: Kick - 1st place, Double Division 1 Award, Judges' Award for Showmanship, Judges' Award for Choreography

 

American Dance/Drill Team Houston Coastal Dance Classic, Morton Ranch High School, February 20, 2010
SOLOS
1st Division: Katie Autry, Katie Boerke, Ashleigh Chime, Tiffany Clifford, Brittany Ellefson, Sarah Hutchinson, Alexis LaBrode, Sara Smith, Madelyn Tadlock, Vivian Tan
Solo Finalists: Katie Autry and Alexis LaBrode 2nd Place Tie, Vivian Tan 4th Runner Up
DUETS
1st Division: Boerke/LaBrode, Castro/Trujillo
Duet Large Division: Boerke/LaBrode 1st Runner-Up
Jazz Ensemble: Best in Class 1st Runner-Up Medium Ensemble
OFFICERS
Officers: Sweepstakes, Gussie Nell Davis Award, A Best Overall Technique, A Best Overall Presentation, A Best Overall Choreography
Officer Jazz, Hip Hop and Lyrical: Judges' Award
Large Division: Officers 2nd Runner-Up Best in Class
TEAM
Team Hip Hop: Best in Class Large Ensemble
Team Jazz, Kick and Lyrical: Judges' Award
Team: Sweepstakes, Gussie Nell Davis Award of Excellence, A Best Overall Technique, A Best Overall Presentation, A Best Overall Choreography, A Best Overall Precision
Large Division: Team 1st Runner-Up Best in Class
Best of the Best: 2nd Place for Team
Outstanding Team


Showtime International Contest, Atascocita High School, February 27, 2010
SOLOS
1st Division: Katie Autry, Katie Boerke, Ashleigh Chime, Tiffany Clifford, Brittany Ellefson, Sarah Hutchinson, Alexis LaBrode, Sara Smith, Madelyn Tadlock, Vivian Tan
Solo Finalists: Katie Autry Runner-Up, Katie Boerke Runner-Up, Alexis LaBrode Runner-Up, Madelyn Tadlock Runner-Up
DUETS
1st Division: Boerke/LaBrode, Castro/Trujillo
Runner-Up: Boerke/LaBrode
OFFICERS
Champion Circle, Judges' Award, Sweepstakes, Technique Award, Best in Category for Jazz, Lyrical, Hip Hop
Technique Award: Lyrical
TEAM
Champion Circle, Judges' Award, Sweepstakes
Applause Award: Lyrical
Best in Category: Jazz Runner-Up, Kick Runner-Up, Lyrical Runner-Up

 

2008-2009
Crowd Pleasers Winter Showcase, Dulles High School, December 6, 2008
AWARDS
1st Division Solos - Alexx Edgar, Sara Smith, Kelly Marshall, Kyrstin Proctor, Katie Autry
1st Division Duet - Davis/Gilman
Large Ensemble - Hip Hop 1st Division & 1st Runner Up, Jazz Co 1st Division & 2nd Runner Up
Officers - Super Sweepstakes (90+ from all judges), Exceptional Choreography Award
Officer Hip Hop - 1st Division & Crowd Pleasers Award

 

American Dance/Drill Team Houston Coastal, Morton RanchHigh School, February 21, 2009
AWARDS
Solo Finalists:
Brittany Gilman, 2nd Runner Up
Becca Alderman & Katie Autry, 3rd Runner Up Tie
1st Division Solos: Becca Alderman, Katie Autry, Shelby Craft, Lauren Davis, Brittany Gilman, Alexis LaBrode, Kelly Marshall, Kirsten Proctor, Victoria Truillo, Hailey Warzecha
1st Place Duet Large Team Division: Lauren Davis/Brittany Gilman
Ensemble, Large Team Division:
Jazz Co "Say" 1st Place
Modern Ensemble "Say It To Me Now" 1st Runner Up
Officers:
Best Overall Choreography
Best Overall Precision Award
Best Overall Presentation Award
Sweepstakes
Gussie Nell Davis Award
Lyrical, Judges' Award
Jazz, Judges' Award
Large Team Division:
Best Overall Choreography Award
Best Overall Technique Award
Gussie Nell Davis Award of Excellence
Jazz "Hairspray" Judges' Award
Kick "Disco Inferno" Judges' Award
Novelty "Sing, Sing, Sing" Judges' Award


Crowd Pleasers South Houston Showcase, Clear Springs High School, February 28, 2009
AWARDS
Medium Ensemble Winner: Hip Hop Ensemble
Large Ensembles: 1st Runner Up Jazz Co.
Officers : Super Sweepstakes
Officer Jazz Best in Class: 1st Runner up
Best in Class Officer Lyrical: Winner
Best In Class Officer Hip Hop: Winner
Most Outstanding Officers: 1st Runner up
Team: Super Sweepstakes
Best in Class Team Kick: 1st Runner up
Best in Class team Jazz: 1st Runner up
Crowd Pleasers Award: Team Kick
Grand Champion Large Team: 2nd Runner up

 

2007-2008
January Jubilee, Friendswood High School, January 19, 2008
AWARDS
ENSEMBLE
Officers - Sweepstakes Award
Officer Hip Hop - Division I, 1st Place
Officer Lyrical - Division I
Officer Novelty - Division I, 2nd Place
Members: Katie Klouda, Megan Arnold, Brittany Greuter, Lauren Davis, Becca Alderman, Haley Warzecha
Jazz Company - Division I
Members: Becca Alderman, Megan Arnold, Katie Autry, Lyndsey Barrow, Megan Bassett, Lauren Davis, Brittany Ellefson, Brittany Greuter, Katie Klouda, Alexis LaBrode, Lindsay Linares, Kyrstin Proctor, Natalie Tamburello, Haley Warzecha
INDIVIDUAL
Becca Alderman - Solo, Division I
Megan Arnold - Solo, Division I
Katie Autry - Solo, Division I
Stefania Castro - Solo, Division I
Shelby Craft - Solo, Division I
Lauren Davis - Solo, Division I
Brittany Greuter - Solo, Division I
Katie Klouda - Solo, Division I
Alexis LaBrode - Solo, Division I
Kelly Marshall - Solo, Division I
Kyrstin Proctor #1 - Solo, Division I
Kyrstin Proctor #2 - Solo, Division I
Haley Warzecha - Solo, Division I
Arnold/Barrow - Duet, Division I
Hansen/Hardy - Duet, Division I
TEAM
Team - Sweepstakes Award, Winner's Circle
Kick "Crazy Train" - Division I, 1st Place
Novelty "Jump, Jive and Wail" - Division I. 1st Place
Pom "Born to Boogie" - Division I, 2nd Place

 

American Dance/Drill Team - Houston Coastal Dance Classic, Morton Ranch High School, February 16, 2008
AWARDS
ENSEMBLE
Officers - Sweepstakes Award, Award of Excellence
Officer Hip Hop - Division I
Officer Lyrical - Division I
Officer Novelty - Division I
Members: Katie Klouda, Megan Arnold, Brittany Greuter, Lauren Davis, Becca Alderman, Haley Warzecha
Jazz Company - Division I, 1st Place
Members: Becca Alderman, Megan Arnold, Katie Autry, Lyndsey Barrow, Megan Bassett, Lauren Davis, Brittany Ellefson, Brittany Greuter, Katie Klouda, Alexis LaBrode, Lindsay Linares, Kyrstin Proctor, Natalie Tamburello, Haley Warzecha
INDIVIDUAL
Becca Alderman - Solo, Division I
Megan Arnold - Solo, Division I
Katie Autry - Solo, Division I
Stefania Castro - Solo, Division I
Shelby Craft - Solo, Division I
Lauren Davis - Solo, Division I
Katie Klouda - Solo, Division I
Alexis LaBrode - Solo, Division I
Kelly Marshall - Solo, Division I
Kyrstin Proctor #1 - Solo, Division I
Kyrstin Proctor #2 - Solo, Division I
Haley Warzecha - Solo, Division I
Arnold/Barrow - Duet, Division I
Hansen/Hardy - Duet, Division I
TEAM
Team - Sweepstakes Award, Gussie Nell Davis Award
Kick "Crazy Train" - Division I, Judges Award
Novelty "Jump, Jive and Wail" - Division I
Pom "Born to Boogie" - Division I


Crowd Pleasers - North Houston Showcase, Cy Springs High School, March 1, 2008
AWARDS
ENSEMBLE
Officers - Super Sweepstakes
Officer Hip Hop - Division I, Best in Class
Officer Lyrical - Division I
Officer Novelty - Division I, Best in Class
Members: Katie Klouda, Megan Arnold, Brittany Greuter, Lauren Davis, Becca Alderman, Haley Warzecha
Jazz Company - Division I
Members: Becca Alderman, Megan Arnold, Katie Autry, Lyndsey Barrow, Megan Bassett, Lauren Davis, Brittany Ellefson, Brittany Greuter, Katie Klouda, Alexis LaBrode, Lindsay Linares, Kyrstin Proctor, Natalie Tamburello, Haley Warzecha
INDIVIDUAL
Becca Alderman - Solo, Division I
Megan Arnold - Solo, Division I
Katie Autry - Solo, Division I
Stefania Castro - Solo, Division I
Shelby Craft - Solo, Division I
Lauren Davis - Solo, Division I
Katie Klouda - Solo, Division I
Alexis LaBrode - Solo, Division I
Chelle Leonard - Solo, Division I
Kelly Marshall #1 - Solo, Division I
Kelly Marshall #2 - Solo, Division I
Kyrstin Proctor #1 - Solo, Division I
Kyrstin Proctor #2 - Solo, Division I
Haley Warzecha - Solo, Division I
Arnold/Barrow - Duet, Division I
Hansen/Hardy - Duet, Division I
TEAM
Team - Super Sweepstakes, Grand Champion 2nd Runner Up in Large Team Division
Kick "Crazy Train" - Division I, Best in Class
Novelty "Jump, Jive and Wail" - Division I, 2nd Runner Up
Pom "Born to Boogie" - Division I

 

2006-2007
Crowd Pleasers Winter Showcase, Dulles High School, December 2, 2006
AWARDS
ENSEMBLE
Jazz Company - Division I, Crowd Pleasers Award
Members: Kristen Wiley, Lauren Provenzano, Chelsea Johncock, Megan Arnold, Katie Klouda, Lyndsey Barrow, Kara Vaughn, Lauren Davis, Brittany Greuter, Becca Alderman, Lindsay Linares, Natalie Tamburello
Officer Lyrical - Division I
Members: Kristen Wiley, Lauren Provenzano, Chelsea Johncock, Megan Arnold, Katie Klouda
SOLO
Kristen Wiley - Division I
Lauren Provenzano - Division I, Solo Finalist


January Jubilee, Friendswood High School, January 20, 2007
AWARDS
ENSEMBLE
Officers - Sweepstakes Award
Officer Hip Hop - Division I and First Place
Officer Jazz - Division I
Officer Lyrical - Division I
Members: Kristen Wiley, Lauren Provenzano, Chelsea Johncock, Megan Arnold, Katie Klouda
Jazz Company Jazz - Division I
Jazz Company Lyrical - Division I
Members: Becca Alderman, Megan Arnold, Lyndsey Barrow, Lauren Davis, Brittany Greuter, Chelsea Johncock, Katie Klouda, Lindsay Linares, Lauren Provenzano, Natalie Tamburello, Kaly Vaughn, Kristen Wiley
INDIVIDUAL
Kristen Wiley - Solo, Division I (2)
Lauren Provenzano - Solo, Division I
Chelsea Johncock - Solo, Division I
Brittany Grueter - Solo, Division I
Lauren Provenzano / Katie Klouda - Duet, Division I
TEAM
Team Novelty - Division I and First Place


Showtime International Gulf Coast Dance Spectacular, Dickinson High School, February 17, 2007
AWARDS
ENSEMBLE
Officers - Sweepstakes Award, Champion Circle Award, Technique Award
Officer Hip Hop - Division I and Best in Category
Officer Jazz - Division I and Best in Category
Officer Lyrical - Division I and Best in Category
Members: Kristen Wiley, Lauren Provenzano, Chelsea Johncock, Megan Arnold, Katie Klouda
Jazz Company Jazz - Division I, Best in Category, First Place
Jazz Company Lyrical - Division I, Best in Category, 1st Runner Up
Members: Becca Alderman, Megan Arnold, Lyndsey Barrow, Lauren Davis, Brittany Greuter, Chelsea Johncock, Katie Klouda, Lindsay Linares, Lauren Provenzano, Natalie Tamburello, Kaly Vaughn, Kristen Wiley
INDIVIDUAL
Kristen Wiley - Solo, Division I (2), Solo Finalist for Lyrical
Lauren Provenzano - Solo, Division I, Solo Finalist
Brittany Grueter - Solo, Division I
Rebeca Hardy / Bianca Hansen - Duet, Division I
Lauren Provenzano / Katie Klouda - Duet, Division I, First Place
Becca Alderman / Kristen Wiley - Duet, Division I, 1st Runner Up
Katie Klouda - Sr. Kickmaster Champion
TEAM
Team Novelty - Division I and Best in Category